Is SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


