Is SALTED CARAMEL GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of buttermilk, locust bean gum, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, butter
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of buttermilk, locust bean gum, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, butter
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [NEED SUB INGREDIENTS], SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER [NEED SUB INGREDIENTS], SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


