Is SALTED CARAMEL GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH AND/OR POTATO FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL AND/OR NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RICE SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, INACTIVE YEAST, BAKING POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AID.
Check SALTED CARAMEL GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL GLUTEN-FREE PRETZEL TWISTS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


