Is SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salted Caramel Swirl (Maltitol, Sorbitol, Water, Polydextrose, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Maltitol, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Caramel Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


