Is SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffles (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Sugar), Salted Caramel Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Almonds, Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [Canola, Corn And/Or Soybean], Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


