Is SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- heavy cream
- milk chocolate
- milk
- sea salt caramel milk chocolate truffles
- milk fat
- cream
- butter
- +1 more
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffles (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Sugar), Salted Caramel Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Almonds, Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [Canola, Corn And/Or Soybean], Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


