Is SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- cream
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
- milk fat
- whey
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- sea salt caramel milk chocolate truffles
- +4 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffles (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Sugar), Salted Caramel Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Almonds, Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [Canola, Corn And/Or Soybean], Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


