Is SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffles (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Sugar), Salted Caramel Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Almonds, Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [Canola, Corn And/Or Soybean], Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


