Is SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (Corn, Wheat), Water, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter, Cream, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go