Is Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo malt syrup
non-gmo malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Malt Syrup, Salt, Yeast), Salted Caramel Seasoning Sugar, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil,contains Wheat
Check Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


