Is Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- non-gmo malt syrup
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Malt Syrup, Salt, Yeast), Salted Caramel Seasoning Sugar, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil,contains Wheat
Check Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Mini Twists Pretzels - One Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


