Is SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL BASE [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA], EGG WHITES, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go