Is SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 1% of, modified food starch, fruit juice, beta carotene
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose !Contains Less Than 1% Of, Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


