Is Salted Caramel Peanut Crunch Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL GELATO (WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], DEXTROSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], WATER, CARAMEL SYRUP, SALT, AGAR-AGAR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR), CONTAINS MILK, COCONUT AND PEANUTS., MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, ALMONDS,, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Salted Caramel Peanut Crunch Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Peanut Crunch Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


