Is SALTED CARAMEL PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PECANS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SALTED CARAMEL PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad