Is Salted Caramel Popcorn With Cashews - 90g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- coconut milk
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Lontar Flower Nectar, Coconut Milk, Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt
Check Salted Caramel Popcorn With Cashews - 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Popcorn With Cashews - 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Popcorn With Cashews - 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


