Is SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- whey
- cultured non-fat milk
- whole milk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS (PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, YEAST], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


