Is SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- cultured non-fat milk
- whey
- whole milk
- cream
- butter
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS (PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, YEAST], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


