Is SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS (PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, YEAST], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


