Is SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • cultured non-fat milk
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS (PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, YEAST], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.

Check SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go