Is SALTED CARAMEL PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, VEGATABLE GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


