Is Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- heavy cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Rice Crispies (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup), Unsalted Butter, Granulated White Sugar, Heavy Cream, Water, Grey Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Bean Puree (Water, Sugar, Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth), Organic Glucose Syrup (Non-gmo), Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Caramel Color (100% Caramel)
Check Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


