Is Salted caramel seed bars Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN, SESAME, MILLED GOLDEN FLAX, CHIA, BROWN FLAX)(70%), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOFT DARK BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM**, RAPESEED), RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT (0.6%), NATURAL FLAVOURINGS. ** SUSTAINABLY SOURCED. ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. ALSO, MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS,MILK AND SOYA. FREE FROM: GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS AND PRESERVATIVES.

Check Salted caramel seed bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast