Is Salted caramel seed bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN, SESAME, MILLED GOLDEN FLAX, CHIA, BROWN FLAX)(70%), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOFT DARK BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM**, RAPESEED), RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT (0.6%), NATURAL FLAVOURINGS. ** SUSTAINABLY SOURCED. ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. ALSO, MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS,MILK AND SOYA. FREE FROM: GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS AND PRESERVATIVES.

Check Salted caramel seed bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast