Is Salted Caramel Truffle Indulgence Shake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, milk protein concentrate, calcium caseinate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), sugar, sunflower oil or soybean oil, natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gel and cellulose gum, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, tripotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, vitamin and mineral blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), zinc glycinate chelate, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, phytonadione (vitamin k1), potassium iodide, d-calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, sodium selenite, biotin, sodium molybdate, folic acid, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), chromium polynicotinate), magnesium phosphate, sodium ascorbate

Check Salted Caramel Truffle Indulgence Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking