Is Salted Caramel Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, fat reduced almond flour (11%), hazelnut paste, glucose syrup, salt (0,5%), soya lecithins, ground vanilla beans may contain traces of peanuts, other nuts, cereals containing gluten, milk and egg,

Check Salted Caramel Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Salted Caramel Vegan | Spoonful