Is Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Favabean Protein, Dates, Cashews, Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Mesquite Powder, Buckwheat Kernels, Maca Powder, Organic Lactobacillus, Himalayan Salt
Check Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


