Is Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Favabean Protein, Dates, Cashews, Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Mesquite Powder, Buckwheat Kernels, Maca Powder, Organic Lactobacillus, Himalayan Salt

Check Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep