No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, BUTTER (WHEY CREAM, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBaking
Lactose Free? SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful