Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, BUTTER (WHEY CREAM, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBaking
Pescatarian? SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful