Is Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Syrup, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Sarch. Brown Rice Protein, Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar. Cocoa Butter), Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flaxseed Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower lecithin. Rice Bran, Cocoa Powder, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Oxide, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin E las D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Potassium Jodide, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Folate (as L-Methylfolate Calcium), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. Allergens: For allergens please see ingredients in Bold. May contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Mustard

Check Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetSaltyRichButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie