Is SALTED CARAMELS MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLA FLAVOR AND SALT.
Check SALTED CARAMELS MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMELS MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMELS MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


