Is Salted carmel belgian choclate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- whipping cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole milk, whipping cream (28%) (milk), belgian milk chocolate (18%) (sugar, cocoa butter", whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), flavouring), belgian dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, lecithins saturates (soya), flavouring), caramel (7%) (sugar,fructose-glucose 0,7g,prt syrup, water), butter (milk), dark chocolate covered cocoa nibs (3,5%) (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa nibs*, cocoa butter", glazing agent: gum arabic, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), sea salt (0,5%), preservative: potassium sorbate, thickener: carrageenan, dextrose, *rainforest alliance certified", find out more at ra,org, nutriti fat 27g a perpot (9 this pot co use by:s storage once opem and by dat allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians , 90ge gluten 4088600322131
Check Salted carmel belgian choclate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted carmel belgian choclate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


