Is Salted carmel belgian choclate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk
- 90ge gluten 4088600322131
- dextrose
- butter
- lecithins saturates
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole milk, whipping cream (28%) (milk), belgian milk chocolate (18%) (sugar, cocoa butter", whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), flavouring), belgian dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, lecithins saturates (soya), flavouring), caramel (7%) (sugar,fructose-glucose 0,7g,prt syrup, water), butter (milk), dark chocolate covered cocoa nibs (3,5%) (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa nibs*, cocoa butter", glazing agent: gum arabic, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), sea salt (0,5%), preservative: potassium sorbate, thickener: carrageenan, dextrose, *rainforest alliance certified", find out more at ra,org, nutriti fat 27g a perpot (9 this pot co use by:s storage once opem and by dat allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians , 90ge gluten 4088600322131
Check Salted carmel belgian choclate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted carmel belgian choclate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


