Is Salted Carmel Sweet Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural caramel flavor
- natural flavors
- oleic sunflower oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Regenerative Organic Certified® Brown Rice, *Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Caramel Flavor (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Caramelized Sugar, Gum Arabic), Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Color (Turmeric Oleoresin, Vegetable Juice Color, Spirulina Extract), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Salted Carmel Sweet Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Carmel Sweet Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.


