Is SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- our chocolaterie also handles milk
our chocolaterie also handles milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (39%), Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring. Dark chocolate contains 55% cocoa solids minimum. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Our chocolaterie also handles milk, peanuts, other nuts & sesame seeds. PROTEIN SALTED nuts. GLUTEN FREE PER 100g 2356kJ/
Check SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


