Is SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DATES*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, ALMONDS*, PEA PROTEIN*, CASHEW BUTTER*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SESAME SEEDS*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CINNAMON*, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


