Is SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt

Check SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking