Is SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery, rich flavor with a firm crunch and creamy interior; texture balances crisp exterior and smooth bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into baked goods, salads, or trail mixes, and used in desserts or savory garnishes. Reviews often note consistent roast and freshness, occasional broken pieces, and resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. may contain peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, wheat, soy and sesame

Check SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing