Is SALTED MIXED NUTS 150GM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanuts, cashews, almonds, brazil nuts, hazelnuts, vegetable oil, salt.
Check SALTED MIXED NUTS 150GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED MIXED NUTS 150GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
SALTED MIXED NUTS 150GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


