Is SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), PRALINE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARBO BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping