Is SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- dextrin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), PRALINE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARBO BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


