Is SALTED ORGANIC SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH SUNFLOWER OIL & SEA SALT, SALTED Vegan?

Description
Lightly salted, creamy spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture suitable for refrigerated use. Flavor presents a mild savory saltiness and rich butteriness. Commonly used on toast, bagels, warm rolls, and for finishing vegetables or pan sauces. Reviewers note consistent spreadability and balanced salt level across uses and mild aroma.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted, creamy spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture suitable for refrigerated use. Flavor presents a mild savory saltiness and rich butteriness. Commonly used on toast, bagels, warm rolls, and for finishing vegetables or pan sauces. Reviewers note consistent spreadability and balanced salt level across uses and mild aroma.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check SALTED ORGANIC SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH SUNFLOWER OIL & SEA SALT, SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ORGANIC SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH SUNFLOWER OIL & SEA SALT, SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


