Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Salted pumpkin seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPITAS SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS SEA SALT PEANUT OF MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS TREE NUTS, WHEAT SOY MILK EGG AND SESAME BIST BY MEIJER DISTRIBUTION, INC GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49544 www.meler.com Product of China MAY CONTAIN SHELL FRAGMENTS

Check Salted pumpkin seeds against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Salted pumpkin seeds | Spoonful