Is SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cream
- milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- white cheddar cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk , Ultrafiltered Milk , Cream , Salt , Cheese Cultures , Enzymes ) , Salted Roasted Chickpeas ( Roasted Chickpeas , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Sea Salt ) , Pitted Green Olives ( Olives , Salt , Citric Acid ) , Semisweet Chocolate Wafers ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ) .
Check SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Snack · Piece


