Is SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cream
- ultrafiltered milk
- milk
- white cheddar cheese
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate wafers
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk , Ultrafiltered Milk , Cream , Salt , Cheese Cultures , Enzymes ) , Salted Roasted Chickpeas ( Roasted Chickpeas , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Sea Salt ) , Pitted Green Olives ( Olives , Salt , Citric Acid ) , Semisweet Chocolate Wafers ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ) .
Check SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Snack · Piece


