Is SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • ultrafiltered milk
  • milk
  • semisweet chocolate wafers
  • cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk , Ultrafiltered Milk , Cream , Salt , Cheese Cultures , Enzymes ) , Salted Roasted Chickpeas ( Roasted Chickpeas , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Sea Salt ) , Pitted Green Olives ( Olives , Salt , Citric Acid ) , Semisweet Chocolate Wafers ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ) .

Check SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavorySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping