Is Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk powder
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), toffee (beet sugar, glucose syrup, cream, butter, skim milk powder, salt), coconut oil, sea salt
Check Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


