Is SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial vanilla flavoring

natural and artificial vanilla flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY (MILK), SALT, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, INVERTASE, NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SaltyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS | Spoonful