Is SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE BAR, SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- fair trade organic coconut sugar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans,Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Almonds, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter,Sea Salt, Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean
Check SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE BAR, SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE BAR, SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE BAR, SALTED WHOLE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


